Former Ambassadors

1. Bhoj Raj Ghimire

    From November 24, 2009 to December 9, 2013
    (2066 Mangsir 9 BS to 2070 Mangsir 24 BS)

 

    2. Kali Prasad Pokhrel

    From 07 January 2015 to 28 March 2019
(23 Poush 2071 to 14 Chaitra 2075)